Staff Directory/Websites

Kindergarten

SARAH CHEN

Kindergarten Teacher

KAREN LINDER

Kindergarten Teacher

SUSAN ORMAND

Kindergarten Teacher

KAREN PURDY

Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

MALLORY BRIGHTWELL

First Grade Teacher

JORDAN DUNAGAN

First Grade Teacher

PRISCILLA MARTINEZ

First Grade Teacher

CAROLINE PAROLINI

First Grade Teacher

GRACIE WEST

First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

JANEEN BAILEY

Second Grade Teacher

BETHANY BLOOMER

Second Grade Teacher

LISA HERNANDEZ

Second Grade Teacher

JUDITH HURST

Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

LORI BRANDENBURG

Third Grade Teacher

MICHELLE CRAIN

Third Grade Teacher

KIM FROMBERG

Third Grade Teacher

ALLISON UECKERT

Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

LEANN BROOKSHIRE

Fourth Grade Teacher

LAURIE ELLIS

Fourth Grade Teacher

ALEXANDRA ROBINSON

Fourth Grade Teacher

ANNIE SIGUENZA

Fourth Grade Teacher

SUSAN THORNHILL

Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

JAMIE BERRIOS

Fifth Grade Teacher

LAURA HITT

Fifth Grade Teacher

SARAH LINDSEY

Fifth Grade Teacher

MARIE WENDELL

Fifth Grade Teacher

Special Education

NICOLE ABSHER

Speech

EMILY BALES

Occupational Therapy

NANCY BETTERSWORTH

Special Ed Teacher Assistant

TIFFANY BIBBY

Adapted PE

REANNA BROOKS

Special Ed Teacher Assistant

BRAD CORBETT

Collaborative Teacher

CATHERINE EDMUND

Collaborative Teacher

MINDY FERNANDES

Special Ed Teacher Assistant

ALLYSON FERTIG

Special Ed Teacher Assistant

SAVANNAH GARCIA

Collaborative Teacher

JULIE GOODNOUGH

Special Ed Teacher Assistant

ROSIE HILL

Special Ed Teacher Assistant

VANESSA HOLDA

Modified Math

DACIA MALDONADO

Behavior Support Teacher

LISA PALMER

Modified LA

BETTY PATTERSON

Collaborative Teacher

CHRISTA RIDDINGTON

Collaborative Teacher

GINA ROGERS

Special Ed Teacher Assistant

KATIE SHUFORD

Life Skills Teacher

AMANDA STAUTZENBERGER

Licensed Specialist in School Psychology (LSSP)

KEITH WHITTAKER

Collaborative Teacher

Special Areas

KRISTINA BISHOP

Music Teacher

KELLY DUNNING

Art Teacher

REBECCA HARRELL

Art Teacher

JANE LEWIS

PE Teacher

STEPHEN PRESLEY

PE

ANGELA WOODBRIDGE

Music Teacher

Office

MONICA ETTER

Counselor

LINDA KIMBROUGH, RN

Nurse

CHERI LOOK

Secretary

CHERYL PRATT

Principal's Secretary

BONNIE ROSSON

Campus Assistant

BONNIE SEELIG

Librarian

IAN SMITH

Counselor

CODY SPRABERRY

Principal, Forest Trail ES

Instructional Support

KARA BROWN

Long Term Sub

PAULETTE BUCHANAN

Math

STEPHANIE BUCHMAN

Long Term Sub

MICHAEL BUTHE

Instructional Partner

JENNIFER FLOOD

Educational Technologist

SUSAN HANSON

RTI

SHANNON HARVEY

Gifted/Talented

ASHLEY KRAUSE

RTI

CYNTHIA LUECK

ESL

KATHY MOORE

Teacher Assistant

MARY TRACY-HARNEY

RTI

TJ WASHBURN

FTE Technology Support Specialist

CAROLYN WILSON

RTI

Campus Support

ALBINO HERNANDEZ

Maintenance

MARIBEL POSAS

Cafeteria Manager, Forest Trail ES

MICHAEL RIVERA

Head Custodian

KAREN TOME

Maintenance